Boys Ballet Summer Intensive

Christopher Bartlett – Charlotte Ballet Trainee

Severin Brotschul – Atlanta Ballet II, formerly Houston Ballet II

Ethan Clarisey – National Ballet of Canada Apprentice

Charlie Clinton – Philadelphia Ballet Apprentice

Cy Doherty – American Ballet Theatre Apprentice, formerly Ballet West II

Rylan Doty – Houston Ballet II

Clark Eselgroth – Finnish National Ballet Youth Company

Robert Fowler – Ballet West Corps de Ballet

Parker Garrison – San Fransisco Ballet Apprentice

Devin Hammond – Ballet West Trainee

Avery Jarrard – Atlanta Ballet II

Jacob Kline – Nashville Ballet II, Former Ballet West Trainee (Offer received at BBSI), former Orlando Ballet Trainee

Brooks Landegger – Miami City Ballet Corps de Ballet, formerly Boston Ballet II

Ryan Lenkey – State Street Ballet Company Member, formerly Ballet West II

Zander Magolnick – United Ballet Theatre Trainee

Trae Mikus – The Washington Ballet Trainee

Caleb Mook – Ballet West Trainee

Joshua Mook – Nashville Ballet Trainee

Benjamin Piner – Richmond Ballet Trainee

Paul Piner – Richmond Ballet II

Noah Schwartz – The Washington Ballet Trainee

Paxton Speight – Atlanta Ballet II

Leighton Taylor – Ballet Austin, formerly Boston Ballet II

Ryan Ward – Orlando Ballet II, former Washington Ballet Trainee, former Ballet West Trainee (Offer received at BBSI)

Boys Ballet Summer Intensive Partnering Workshop

Peyton Anderson – Columbia City Ballet Dancer, formerly The Washington Ballet Studio Company

Savannah Campbell – The Sarasota Ballet Studio Company

Sophie Cserey – Nashville Ballet Trainee

Holly Donnelly – The Sarasota Ballet Trainee

Nicole Fannéy – Ballet West Corps de Ballet

Jolie Rose Lombardo – Stuttgart Ballet Corps de Ballet

Abigail Paige – The Washington Ballet Trainee

Sydney Ransbury –  Texas Ballet Theatre Studio Training Company, formerly Kansas City Ballet II and Orlando Ballet II

Julia Rust – Joffrey Ballet Company Member

Morgan Rust – Sarasota Ballet Corps de Ballet, former The Washington Ballet Trainee

Quinn Starner – New York City Ballet Corps de Ballet

Dargan Swearingen – Nashville Ballet Trainee

Ella Warren – Richmond Ballet Trainee

Alexis Workowski – United Ballet Theatre Company Member

Contact Us

Thank you for your interest in BBSI! Email us here and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt